Launch modal
Member Name
Member Name
Member Name
Member Name


Search Results
Sort By  Sort Ascending
No members found
Room:
Grades Taught:
Subjects Taught:
Office Hours:
Phone:
Biography:
Personal Message:
My Classes
Name Grade Level Department
My Groups
Name Size

Administration

​Allison Barbour
Principal
ABARBOUR@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

Fannetta Austin-Gooden

Assistant Principal

FGOODEN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

7th/8th Grade Behavior Management

Testing, ELA, Social Studies, Special Education

 

Anterro Graham

Assistant Principal

AGRAHAM@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

6th Grade Behavior Management

Math, Science and Connections

 


Faculty List


Last Name First Name Job Title Grade E-mail Address Web Page

Team
: 6A - Team Commitment (4)
FATIMA IFFATH
SCI
6th Grade IFATIMA@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
Website
KINSEY ARDENA ELA 6th Grade AKINSEY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MASON CYNTHIA
SS
6th Grade CMASON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
BEAVERS YOLANDA
MATH
6th Grade YBEAVERS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: 6B - Team Motivation (4)
ALEXANDER LYNTHIA MATH 6th Grade LALEXANDER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MCDUFFIE
EALTON SS 6th Grade EMCDUFFIE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
COLBOURNE IRVIN SCI 6th Grade ICOLBOURNE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
PORTER JANELLE ELA 6th Grade JPORTER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: 6C - Team Success (4)
ADAMS ASTASIA MATH            6th Grade AADAMS1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
HAMES YOSHIA ELA 6th Grade YHAMES@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
HOLMES CURTIS SS 6TH GRADE CHOLMES@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
LEWIS SENEATHIA SCI 6th Grade SLEWIS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: 7A - Team Commitment (4)
JONES BOBBY ELA 7th Grade BJONES1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MILES JANA MATH 7th Grade JMILES1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
SIMPSON HILLARY SCI            7th Grade HSIMPSON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
EVANS PAULA SS 7th Grade PEVANS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

Team
: 7B - Team Motivation (4)
WIDDER DILLON ELA 7th Grade DWIDDER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
DAVENPORT YVONNE
SCI
7th Grade YDAVENPORT@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
BOOCHE CHERYL SS 7th Grade CBOOCHE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
REESE TIFFANY MATH 7th Grade TREESE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

Team
: 7C - Team Success (4)
BEKOE SETH SS 7th Grade SBEKOE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
HUMPHRIES MARY MATH 7th Grade MHUMPHRIES@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
JEFFERSON SHERICKA SCI 7th Grade SJEFFERSON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
JORDAN HELEN
ELA
7th Grade HJORDAN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: 8A - Team Commitment (4)
CLARY DARREN
SS
8th Grade DCLARY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
MOORE BRENNA ELA 8th Grade BMOORE2@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
WARD DERRICK MATH 8th Grade DWARD@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
RIVERS-BYRD            TIFFANI SCI 8th Grade TRIVERS1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
 MOORE  ALEX MATH 8th Grade ALEXMOORE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US  

Team
: 8B - Team Motivation (4)
NDI YOLANDER SS            8th Grade YNDI@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
BOWEN AMANDA ELA 8th Grade ALBOWEN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
JOHNSON SHEREA
MATH
8th Grade SHEREAJOHNSON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
OWENS JOHN
SCI
8th Grade JOWENS4@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: 8C - Team Success (4)
DAVIS TERRANCE MATH 8th Grade TDAVIS3@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
JONES JENNIFER SCI 8th Grade JJONES1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
BURKE GARLAND SS 8th Grade GBURKE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
JEJE KRISTINE ELA 8th Grade KJEJE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: ADMINISTRATION (3)
AUSTIN-GOODEN FANNETTA ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL OFFICE FGOODEN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
BARBOUR ALLISON
PRINCIPAL
OFFICE ABARBOUR@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
GRAHAM ANTERRO ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL OFFICE AGRAHAM@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

Team
: CONNECTIONS (13)
BARBER NAKEIA BUSINESS ED CONNECTIONS NBARBER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
BOWLES KATRINA ART CONNECTIONS KBOWLES@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
CONOVER BETTY AVID CONNECTIONS BCONOVER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
CROWELL ANTHONY BUSINESS ED CONNECTIONS ACROWELL@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
DAVIS MICHAEL P.E. CONNECTIONS MDAVIS1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
FARRIS SHARON
CHORUS
CONNECTIONS SFARRIS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
GARRETT DUANE VIDEO PRODUCTION CONNECTIONS DGARRETT@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
HARVEY PATRYCE READING CONNECTIONS PHARVEY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
THURSTON JONATHAN
BAND
CONNECTIONS JTHURSTON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
HAMBY DAVID ROBOTICS CONNECTIONS DHAMBY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
 HUTCHINS  JEROME  MATH SUPP  CONNECTIONS  JHUTCHINS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US  
COWLES JASON MATH SUPP CONNECTIONS JCOWLES@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
TURLEY SEAN P.E. CONNECTIONS STURLEY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
WILLIAMS STEPHEN AEROSPACE/ENGINEERING CONNECTIONS SWILLIAMS2@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: LEARNING SUPP. (17)
GRIFFITHS BOYD 8th GRADE INTERRELATED             LEARNING SUPP. BGRIFFITHS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
ROBERTS DR. APRIL
ELL
LEARNING SUPP. AROBERTS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
            GERMANY DR. CHARLITA LEARNING SUPPORT            
CGERMANY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
JARVIS ILA 8TH GRADE INTERRELATED LEARNING SUPP. IJARVIS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MIKEL KRISTINA COMPLIANCE LEARNING SUPP. KMIKEL@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
JOHNSON-GILMORE GLADYS PARAPROFESSIONAL
GJOHNSONGILMORE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
KAMUCHE EBELE LEARNING SUPPORT LEARNING SUPP. EKAMUCHE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MCQUEEN ARLENE EBD LEARNING SUPP. AMCQUEEN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
WALLER ALANDA  7TH GRADE 
INTERRELATED         

AWALLER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
            BROWN-ROMAN HANNAH 7TH GRADE INTERRELATED             LEARNING SUPP. HROMAN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
MORGAN KUTRINA PARAPROFESSIONAL
KMORGAN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
ODEN DR. CHANTEL 6TH GRADE INTERRELATED LEARNING SUPP. CODEN@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
PATTON JAIME 6TH GRADE INTERRELATED LEARNING SUPP. JPATTON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
 KING-SHELTON  HEATHER 6TH GRADE INTERRELATED LEARNING
SUPP.
 HKING@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
 
WILLIAMS GERALD LEARNING SUPPORT            LEARNING SUPP. GWILLIAMS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
SIMS DR. CAROL 6TH GRADE INTERRELATED MATH LEARNING SUPP. CSIMS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website
THORNTON AUTHURINE PARAPROFESSIONAL LEARNING SUPP. ATHORNTON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

VAN RIE GINNY MOID LEARNING SUPP. GVANRIE@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US Website

Team
: OFFICE (11)
BORRERO WANDA RECORDS/ATTENDANCE CLERK OFFICE WBORRERO@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
BRYANT DEENA
BOOKKEEPER
OFFICE DBRYANT@ROCKDALE.K!2.GA.US
BUTTS BARBARA CLINIC ASSISTANT OFFICE BBUTTS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
SEALY CHRISTAL SECRETARY OFFICE CSEALY@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
GAGNON SUSAN SECRETARY OFFICE SGAGNON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
HALL JULIA REGISTRAR OFFICE JHALL@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
HEARN THERESA SOCIAL WORKER OFFICE

WHITE SHADIQA
COUNSELOR
OFFICE SWHITE1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
VERNON SONJA COMMUNITIES IN PRACTICE COACH OFFICE  SVERNON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

BENZ            CHAD PSYCHOLOGIST OFFICE

FERGUSON FRANK
COUNSELOR
OFFICE FFERGUSON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

Team
: OTHER (8)
BALLARD SHANE RESOURCE OFFICER OTHER SBALLARD@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
BROWN TERRIO
H.CUSTODIAN
OTHER

TOMLINSON            LILLIAN PARENT CENTER OTHER LTOMLINSON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
DOZIER WHITNEY DIGITAL LEARNING SPECIALIST OTHER WDOZIER@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
BLACKMON LEYENKETA  ISS

OTHER LBLACKMON@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US

O'KELLEY JEAN
MEDIA SPEC.
OTHER JOKELLEY1@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
SHEAD RHONDA
CAFETERIA MANAGER
OTHER RSHEAD@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US
LEWIS LATRECIA COMMUNITIES IN PRACTICE COACH OTHER LLEWIS@ROCKDALE.K12.GA.US